Adda Chapter #467 Past Matrons and Past Patrons

Past Matrons & Past Patrons – Adda Chapter #467
Year Worthy Matron Worthy Patron Year Worthy Matron Worthy Patron
1929 Artie Lee Hoover George Allen 1979 Ruth Kelly Ben Wilcox
1930 Nell Dickerson Roger Stephenson 1980 Barbara Seibel Louis Seibel
1931 Eva Switzer George Allen 1981 Genie Wilcox David Wilcox
1932 Florence Newcomer Herschel Rhodus 1982 Terri Peden Patrick Kelly
1933 Virginia Southerland Albert Wedd 1983 Cindy Wise Edward Butts
1934 Nora Rhodus J.J. Allen 1984 Lynne Hughes Edward Butts
1935 Inez Ritter Percy Fortney 1985 Genie Wilcox David Wilcox
1936 Minnie Enyart George Allen 1986 Sue Ann Miller John Miller
1937 Minnie Enyart George Allen David Wilcox
1938 Cora Switzer J. J. Allen 1987 Doris Thurston Keith Thurston
1939 Cora Switzer J. J. Allen 1988 Norma Musser Buford Musser
1940 Tina Enyart Joseph Lassiter 1989 Billie Jo Hamilton David Wilcox
1941 Carrie Earnshaw Walter Yocum 1990-91 Becky Haxton Mike Haxton
1942 Maude Yocum Walter Yocum 1991-92 Nora Bayless Keith Thurston
1943 Mary Grace Elrod Walter Yocum 1992-93 Sue Young Chester Young
1944 Tina Enyart Walter Yocum 1993-94 Twyla Bayless George Bayless
1945 Helen Bonjour Donald Bonjour 1994-95 Cindy Wise Tom Kleist
1946 Mollie Whitfield Casey Whitfield 1995-96 Jane Musser Buford Musser
1947 Maude Yocum Walter Yocum 1996-97 Sheryl Lindner Philip Gicalone
1948 Helen Bonjour Donald Bonjour 1997-98 Sue Ann Kleist Tom Kleist
1949 Tillie Bradshaw Edward Bradshaw 1998-99 Ronda Theroff Mike Haxton
1950 Tillie Bradshaw Edward Bradshaw 1999-00 Becky Haxton Larry Wise
1951 Mary Bartsch Gerald Bartsch 2000-01 Cindy Wise Larry Wise
1952 Olive Followell Kenneth Followell 2001-02 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1953 Olive Followell Kenneth Followell 2002-03 Lillian Brown Larry Wise
1954 Elizabeth Fry Wesley Fry 2003-04 Mary Keffer Greg Keffer
1955 Melva Grigsby Karl Grigsby 2004-05 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1956 Jessie Yocum Russell Yocum 2005-06 Cindy Wise Steve Meyer
1957 Ruth Paup Arch Paup 2006-07 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1958 Melba Edgington Warren Edgington 2007-08 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1959 Estell Joliff Buford Musser 2008-09 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1960 Irene Lloyd Glenn Lloyd 2009-10 Nora Bayless George Bayless
1961 Elizabeth Fry Wesley Fry 2010-11 Mary Keffer Greg Keffer
1962 Betty Wilcox Ben Wilcox 2011-12 Mary Keffer Greg Keffer
1963 Jessie Yocum Russell Yocum 2012-13 Mary Keffer Greg Keffer
1964 Dorothy Frock Buford Musser 2013-14 Lillian Brown Larry Wise
1965 Bernice Davis Virgil Neves  2014-15  Ronda Theroff  Greg Keffer
1966 I’Lee Ann Wyatt Harold Wyatt 2015-16  Patricia Schroder  Richard Schroder
1967 Susan Bonjour Ronald Bonjour 2016-17  Mary Keffer  Greg Keffer
1968 Carol Mahoney Virgil Neves 2017-18 Janet Grassi Jimmie Grassi
1969 Dora Butts Edward Butts 2018-19 Ronda Theroff Mike King
1970 Alicia Borror Bob Borror
1971 Norma Musser Buford Musser
1972 Jane Spencer Jon Spencer
1973 Wanda Truitt Wayne Truitt
1974 Lois Cunningham John Cunningham
1975 Lois Cunningham John Cunningham
1976 Bessie Rudisill Ken Rudisell
1977 Odille Fraser Buford Musser
1978 Doris Thurston Keith Thurston
Past Matrons & Past Patrons – Meara Chapter
Meara Chapter merged with Adda Chapter in 1996.
Year Worthy Matron Worthy Patron Year Worthy Matron Worthy Patron
1951 Catherine Belinder Louis Zeiger 1976 Lucille Cheesbrough Edward Cheesebrough
1952 Helen Zeiger George Griffith 1977 Alice Skirvin Newton Skirvin
1953 Charlotte Buchan Frank Buchan 1978 Pauline Ghale Edward Cheesebrough
1954 Esther Middlemass Ralph Lind 1979 Vivian Ansdell Roger Seigel
1955 Carmen Graybill Russell Hinkle 1980 Sally J. Merriman Leonard Kees
1956 Doris Nickell C.G. Phillips 1981 Betty Jane Quinn John W. Quinn
1957 Bettie Smith C.J. Smith 1982 Betty Louise Walton Leonard Kees
1958 Lucille Scribner Barnett Ellis 1983 Frances L. Hetland K. Norman Hetland
1959 Cleo Payne Joseph Payne 1984 Velma Lea Cunningham Darvin Cunningham
1960 Elise Wilson G.Edward Scribner 1985 Wilhamina McCallum Roger Seigel
1961 Ethel Snodderly W.Herbert Snodderly 1986 Nancy Luikart George Luikart
1962 Fay Glenn Luther Glenn 1987 Norma Folk Lawrence Holder
1963 Jane Clark David Clark 1988 Dorothy Laws Joe Laws
1964 Cora Adams T.Kenneth Adams 1989 Sharie Bell Richard Bell
1965 Frances Hedding James Hedding 1990-91 Velma Lea Cunningham Richard Bell
1966 Florence Kral Charles McBride 1991-92 Velma Lea Cunninfham Richard Bell
1967 Flossine Jones Wendell D. Jones 1992-93 Julia Flowers Donald Kuchinski
1968 Bernice Longgood William Longgood 1993-94 Margie Girodano Tony D. Giordano
Flossine Jones 1994-95 Margie Girodano Tony D. Giordano
1969 Geraldine McBride Charles McBride 1995-96 Marion Hitt Richard Hitt
1970 Helen Moody Charles Moody
1971 Lillian Adams Wilbur Adams
1972 Elizabeth Suttles Ernest L. Suttles
1973 Pauline Ghale Charles McBride
1974 Joyce Stone Newton Skirvin
1975 Dorothy Davis Wayne Davis
Apr/Sept Louise C. Oldfield C.C. Barney Oldfield
Oct/Dec Joyce Stone Charles McBride